Felony and Misdemeanor
[…] These state-specific mandates are included here by regulatory mandate and may repeat information included elsewhere in the application.

  • California Residents
    • Please do not provide any information concerning a misdemeanor or infraction marijuana conviction that occurred more than two years from today’s date and specifically HS11357(b) or (c), HS11360(b), HS11364, HS11365, or HS11550 as they related to marijuana before Jan. 1, 1976, and their statutory predecessors.
  • Connecticut Residents
    • Pursuant to CT Public Act No. 02-136 and specifically Section 31-51i of the general statutes:
      You understand that you are “not required to disclose the existence of any arrest, criminal charge or conviction, the records of which have been erased pursuant to Section 46b – 146, 54-76o, or 54-142a; that criminal records subject to erasure pursuant to Section 46b – 146, 54-76o, or 54-142a are records pertaining to finding a delinquency or that a child was a member of a family with service needs, an adjudication as a youthful offender, a criminal charge that has been dismissed or annulled, a criminal charge for which the person has been found not guilty or a conviction for which the person received an absolute pardon; and, that any person whose criminal records have been erased pursuant to Section 46b – 146, 54-76o, or 54-142a shall be deemed to have ever been arrested within the meaning of the general statutes with respect to the proceedings so erased and may so swear under oath.”
  • District of Columbia Residents
    • ​​​​​​​Do not identify convictions that are more than 10 years old.
  • Georgia Residents
    • ​​​​​​​Do not identify any guilty plea that was discharged by a court under Georgia’s First Offender’s Act.
  • Hawaii Residents